Luxury hotels Brixen im Thale
Brixen im Thale
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Brixen im Thale

Jun 30 - Jul 01 ·
2 guests
From US$ 241 night

Alpenhof Brixen Hotel Brixen im Thale

Weidach 8
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 241 night
Jun 30 Jul 01
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 14:00-20:00
Check-out: 08:00-11:00

Overview

The 4-star Alpenhof Brixen Hotel Brixen im Thale gives quick access to the noble distillery Erber, which is situated about a 5-minute walk away. Zieplift is located 3.9 km from this Brixen im Thale hotel, boasting a lounge bar and garden views.

Location

The centre of Brixen im Thale can be reached within a 10-minute walk, and natural attractions like the Filzalmsee lake are nearly 10 minutes away by car. Muldenbahn is within easy reach of the smoke-free Alpenhof Brixen, while Brixen im Thale Gh Reitlwirt bus stop is a mere 250 metres away.

Transport

The hotel is in proximity to Schusterbuehellift cable car.

Nearby Attractions

This hotel is also not far from Alps. There is the big SkiWelt Brixen im Thale approximately a 25-minute walk from the property.

Rooms

Guestrooms offer a balcony and a seating area, along with a writing table for guests' comfort. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with a shower cap and bath sheets.

Dining

Restaurant Reitlwirt is adjacent to Alpenhof Brixen Hotel, approximately 300 metres away.

Relax & Wellness

This accommodation features an indoor swimming pool as well as a solarium, a steam room, and a sauna. Guests are welcome to take part in horse riding tours.

Amenities

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Fine dining

Spa & Leisure

  • Solarium
  • Sauna

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • Front desk
  • Smoke detectors
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Brixen im Thale
Tourist attractions in Brixen im Thale

Local sights

  • 2.6 km 1.6 mi Gaisberg
  • 3.5 km 2.2 mi Aaartfoundation
  • 760 m 2493 ft Schwimmbad und Badesee
  • 4.1 km 2.5 mi Alpenschule Thumerhof
  • 1.6 km 1 mi SkiWelt Brixen im Thale
  • 3.2 km 2 mi Filzalmsee
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi Zinsberg

Getting around

  • 290 m 951 ft Brixen im Thale Gh Reitlwirt
  • 640 m 2100 ft Ski Brixen
  • 740 m 2428 ft Gasthof Alpenrose
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Brixen im Thale Gemeindeamt
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Sonnenband
  • 1.6 km 1 mi SkiWeltbahn
  • 1.7 km 1 mi Sonnenlift
  • 1.7 km 1 mi Schusterbuehellift

Dining options

  • 820 m 2690 ft Restaurant Thalhof

More accommodations in Brixen im Thale

Hotel Hubertus Brixen im Thale Hotel Hubertus Brixen im Thale Hotel Hubertus Brixen im Thale
9.1
284 reviews
~ US$ 238 / night
Hotel Hubertus
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Vital & Sporthotel Brixen Brixen im Thale Vital & Sporthotel Brixen Brixen im Thale Vital & Sporthotel Brixen Brixen im Thale
8.8
215 reviews
~ US$ 305 / night
Vital & Sporthotel Brixen
0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Haus Tirol Haus Tirol Haus Tirol
9
315 reviews
~ US$ 294 / night
Haus Tirol
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability